Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

American singer, actress and business woman (born 1969)
"Jenny from the Block," the acclaimed Bronx actress surprised the musical world by becoming an enduring pop hitmaker.
BornJuly 24, 1969
HometownNew York City, New York, United States of America
Height5'6" (1.68m)
SpouseCris Judd (m 2001 - 2003) , Ojani Noa (m 1997 - 1998) , Ben Affleck (m 2022 - present) , Marc Anthony (m 2004 - 2014)
PartnerÁlex Rodríguez (2017 - 2021)
ChildrenEmme Anthony , Maximilian David Muñiz
ParentsDavid Lopez , Guadalupe Rodriguez
Profile

Photos

Credit: Getty Images, Rotten Tomatoes, Gracenote Media Services

Videos

Jennifer Lopez thought having a Las Vegas wedding was 'brilliant'

Jennifer Lopez has revealed that Ben Affleck came up with the idea to tie the knot in Las Vegas.
  • 01:19
  • 01:49
  • 01:09
  • 01:34
  • 00:30
  • 01:06
  • 01:13
  • 01:27
  • 01:09
  • 01:42

MOVIES & TV SHOWS

Shotgun Wedding
Shotgun Wedding
R
1h 41min
2022
Halftime
Halftime
1h 35min
2022
Bordertown
Bordertown
R
2h 3min
2007
Marry Me
Marry Me
PG-13
1h 52min
2022
Hustlers
Hustlers
R
1h 50min
2019
Second Act
Second Act
PG-13
1h 44min
2018
Jennifer Lopez: The Ride
Jennifer Lopez: The Ride
2018
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life
1h 20min
2017
Shades of Blue
Shades of Blue
TV-14
1h
2016
Lila & Eve
Lila & Eve
R
1h 34min
2015
Home
Home
PG
1h 34min
2015
The Boy Next Door
The Boy Next Door
R
1h 30min
2015

Albums

Live It Up
Live It Up
2013
Louboutins
Louboutins
2009
Let's Get Loud
Let's Get Loud
2000
On My Way
On My Way
2022
Marry Me [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]
Marry Me [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]
2022
On My Way (Marry Me)
On My Way (Marry Me)
2021
In the Morning
In the Morning
2020
Medicine
Medicine
2019
Te Gusté
Te Gusté
2018
Amor, Amor, Amor
Amor, Amor, Amor
2017
Olvídame y Pega la Vuelta
Olvídame y Pega la Vuelta
2016
Ain't Your Mama
Ain't Your Mama
2016
Mismo Sol
Mismo Sol
2015
Feel the Light
Feel the Light
2015
Booty
Booty
2014
A.K.A.
A.K.A.
2014
First Love
First Love
2014
I Luh Ya Papi
I Luh Ya Papi
2014
Same Girl
Same Girl
2014
Girls
Girls
2014
Quizàs, Quizàs, Quizàs
Quizàs, Quizàs, Quizàs
2013
Dance Again...The Hits
Dance Again...The Hits
2012
Goin' In
Goin' In
2012
Dance Again
Dance Again
2012
Papi
Papi
2011

AWARDS

YearAssociationsCategoryWorkResult
2020Screen Actors Guild AwardsOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting RoleHustlers (film)Nominated
2020Golden GlobeBest Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion PictureHustlers (film)Nominated
1998Golden GlobeBest Performance By an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or ComedySelena (film)Nominated